Staff

Teaching Staff

 

NameJob Title
Manjit RaiHeadteacher, Lead Safeguarding Officer and SLT
Paula StewartDeputy Headteacher, Deputy Safeguarding Officer, Curriculum & KS2 Lead and SLT
Michelle Olorunfe-OjoAssistant Headteacher, Inclusion Manager, SENCO, Deputy Safeguarding Officer and SLT
Bal KettoryAssistant Headteacher, Assessment Lead and SLT
Florence NeboAssistant Headteacher Key Stage 1, Year 2 Class Teacher and SLT
Rosina JuncoAssistant Headteacher, ECaR/Literacy Lead and SLT
Louise RamageLeading Practitioner P4C Leader
Natalija GirzadeNursery&Forest School Leader, Class Teacher and Full First Aider
Nazmin AkhtarReception Teacher
Joseph FrancisReception Class Teacher
Kim TranReception Class Teacher and Arts&Music Leader
Nana AkwaYear 1 Class Teacher and Assistant Maths Leader
Fahmeda AhmedYear 1 Class Teacher
Lauren ThomasYear 1 Leader, Class Teacher and English, RWI&Reading Leader
Sadia KadamYear 1 Class Teacher Computing Leader
Antonia SimmondsYear 2 Leader, Class Teacher and Science Leader
Cindi CharretteYear 2 Class Teacher
Danny McCloskeyYear 3 Class Teacher
Jazel MesinaYear 3 Leader, Class Teacher and Humanities Leader
James RowellYear 3 Class Teacher and Art Leader
Azra AfridiYear 4 Class Teacher
Inga VosylieneYear 4 Class Teacher
Graham SparrowhawkYear 4 Leader, Class Teacher and PE Leader&Full First Aider
Charley GoldsmithYear 5 Leader, Class Teacher and English Writing Leader
Mike WoodYear 5 Class Teacher and Personal Development&Behaviour Leader
Barry BarnardYear 6 Leader, Class Teacher and RE&Collective Worship Leader
Sev DereliYear 6 Class Teacher and Maths Leader
Dave WillettsCurriculum Support SEN Teacher

Support Staff

NameJob Title
Linda HarrisLearning Mentor, Behaviour Support and Full First Aider
Roszeea OmerFamily Liaison Officer and Attendance Lead
Ashley HillSports Coach/Mentor and Full First Aider
Fahmeda KhanHLTA
Linda MauleHLTA
Zoheen RamzanHLTA
Maria RodriguezHLTA
Rizwana SahlejeeHLTA
Julie WickensHLTA
Tanzeela KhanNursery Nurse
Kieleigh HeathNursery Nurse
Vivian WalesNursery Nurse
Michelle DavisNursery Nurse
Margaret SullivanNursery Nurse and Full First Aider

Teaching Assistants

NameJob Title
Hema VyasTeaching Assistant
Carol McCannTeaching Assistant
Chanel BarnardTeaching Assistant
Jacqueline OvensTeaching Assistant
Lynn GreenleafTeaching Assistant
Mary DunneyTeaching Assistant
Hamzah YounisTeaching Assistant
Kim OrpinTeaching Assistant
Niru LathigraTeaching Assistant
Gulshanara BegumTeaching Assistant
Belinda MarcusTeaching Assistant
Judith ButlerTeaching Assistant and Full First Aider
Lisa BraceTeaching Assistant
Tsveta AleksandrovaTeaching Assistant
Elaine WalkerTeaching Assistant
Julia PorterTeaching Assistant
Nancy KirbyTeaching Assistant
Jennifer CamaraTeaching Assistant
Joanne McGeoghanTeaching Assistant and Full First Aider
Francoise MakuzuluTeaching Assistant and Full First Aider
Lindsey IvesTeaching Assistant
Pooma RagavanTeaching Assistant
Sareetha NunhokeeTeaching Assistant
Tanjina BegumTeaching Assistant
Denise AbrahamsTeaching Assistant
Sheleena BegumTeaching Assistant and Full First Aider
Lesley LamptyTeaching Assistant
Dhurata AlimiTeaching Assistant
Evans KouassiTeaching Assistant
Alina PopaTeaching Assistant
Shamaila AhmedTeaching Assistant
Sue ChestermanTeaching Assistant
Angie HurstTeaching Assistant and Full First Aider

Office Staff

NameJob Title
Taz MansuriaSchool Business Manager and SLT
Rozina RashidOffice Manager and Finance Officer
Rahima BegumAdmin Officer
Harriette LascellesAdmin Assistant
Wayne McLaughlinSite Supervisor

Lunch Time Support

NameJob Title
Linda NembhardMidday Assistant and First Aider
Margaret KiahounMidday Assistant and First Aider
Sarah WardMidday Assistant and First Aider
Tracey SturgeonMidday Assistant and First Aider
Lily KhanomMidday Assistant and First Aider
Rashida AliMidday Assistant and First Aider
Aida Jimenez AriasMidday Assistant
Nichola RoftMidday Assistant and First Aider
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

Back to Top